UK Casino Sites Not on GamStop

Top 50 Online Casinos UK in 2026

Updated

Of the top 50 online casinos UK players can join, only 3 hold a UK Gambling Commission (UKGC) licence: BetVictor, BoyleSports and RoyalCasino. Most of the rest work under offshore licences from Curaçao or Anjouan, and 2 list Costa Rica with no licence at all.

That split shapes the offers. The UKGC sites keep deals small, such as 50 free spins at 10x wagering. Offshore brands advertise packages of €3,000 or more, usually spread over 3 deposits.

Wagering is the catch. At 35x, you bet the bonus 35 times before any winnings become cash you can withdraw.

List of the Top 50 Online Casinos in the UK

Very Well Very Well 100% + 50 Free Spins Bonus Play Now
BassWin BassWin 150% + 50 FS Play Now
GoldenBet GoldenBet 100% Welcome Bonus Play Now
Donbet DonBet 150% + 50 FS Welcome Bonus Play Now
MyStake MyStake Get 150% Up to £1000 Play Now
Wildies not on GamStop Wildies 400% up to £3500 + 150 FS Play Now
Trixino logo Trixino Casino 777% up to €7,777 + 25% cashback Play Now
patrick spins casino Patrick Spins Casino 450% + 300 FS Play Now
cleanwins_logo CleanWins Casino 200% up to £2000 + 200 Free Spins Play Now
Cash Lounge logo Cash Lounge Casino 525% UP TO £3,000 + 350 FS Play Now
CasinOK CasinOK 300% + 200 FS Play Now
BetPortal Casino BetPortal Casino 300% + 150 Free Spins Play Now
iWild logo iWild Casino 550% up £2944 + 400FS Play Now
jet-set-spins-logo JetSetSpins 700% up to £50000 + 375FS(Wagerless) + Royal Wheel Play Now
Shelby Spin logo Shelby Spin Casino 500% up to 3250EUR + 300 FS Play Now

Comparison of the Top 50 Online Casinos UK

Each row below shows the headline welcome deal, the smallest deposit the site takes, the playthrough and the licence. FS means free spins. Some wagering figures apply to deposit plus bonus, which doubles the real amount you have to bet, so check the terms before you opt in.

CasinoWelcome bonusMin depositWageringLicenceScore
BetVictorDeposit £10, get 50 FS£510xUKGC9.6
BoyleSportsBet £10, get £20 in free bets£10None on free betsUKGC9.1
RoyalCasino100% up to £200 + 50 FS£1035xUKGC8.7
MyStake150% up to £750£2030xCuraçao8.0
Velobet150% up to £500£2030xCuraçao7.9
Freshbet100% up to £500£2030xCuraçao7.8
Rollino200% up to £1,000 + 100 FS£2030x bonus, 40x FSCuraçao7.7
ZizoBetUp to 550% + 50 FS£1030xCuraçao (CGA)7.6
DonBet150% up to £750 + 50 FS£2030xCuraçao7.5
Bananzia100% up to 1,000 USDT / €1,000 + 100 FS£1035xAnjouan7.4
Rolletto150% up to £500£1040xCuraçao7.3
Cosmobet100% up to £500£2030xCuraçao7.2
Jackpotter100% up to 1,000 USDT + 100 FS£135xAnjouan7.1
BetmicaPackage up to £5,000 + 250 FS£2035xAnjouan7.0
Goldenbet100% up to £500£2035xCuraçao6.9
BassWin375% up to £3,000 + 300 FS£1040xCuraçao6.8
Richy LeoUp to €3,000 + 225 FS£401xAnjouan6.7
Jettbet450% up to €4,000 + 325 FS£2030xCuraçao GCB6.6
BetNjetUp to €1,000 + 250 FS£535xAnjouan6.5
Winner IslandUp to €3,000 + 225 FS£351x (low-wagering option)Anjouan6.5
Mr SpinUp to £300 + 50 FS£540xCuraçao6.4
CasinOKUp to £2,200 + 2,000 FS£2035xCuraçao6.3
Night Luck100% up to €500 + 100 FS£2030xAnjouan6.2
Bet Ninja100% up to £500 + 100 FS£2030xAnjouan6.1
WinBeastUp to €3,000 + 300 FS£2030xAnjouan6.1
JetSetSpins300% up to £1,500 + 150 FS£2030xAnjouan6.0
Zombillion600% up to €3,500 + 450 FS£1020xAnjouan5.9
BetPortal100% up to £500 + 100 FS£2035xCuraçao GCB5.9
Lucky Mister100% bonus + 100 FS£2035xCuraçao5.8
CleanWins200% up to €2,000 + 200 FS40xAnjouan5.7
VibroBetUp to €1,000 + 250 FS£2035xCuraçao GCB5.7
Patrick Spins450% up to £3,000 + 300 FS£1040xAnjouan (AOFA)5.6
Great SlotsUp to £1,000 + 150 FS£2035xAnjouan5.5
BetRideUp to €1,000 + 200 FS£2035xCuraçao eGaming5.4
WinoPackage up to £10,000 + 250 FS£2035xAnjouan5.4
Mad CasinoUp to £1,000 + 300 FS£2030xCuraçao5.3
Bounty Reels150% up to £1,000 + 125 FS£1035xAnjouan5.2
Rivo400% up to €2,500 + 200 FS£2035xAnjouan5.1
Pirate PotsUp to £1,000 + 150 FS£2035xAnjouan5.0
Tropical Wins525% up to £3,000£1035xCuraçao5.0
Wildies150% + 100 FS€2030x4.9
Koi Spins450% up to €3,000£4035xCuraçao eGaming4.8
Cash Lounge525% up to €3,000 + 350 FS€2035x bonus, 40x FSAnjouan (AOFA)4.6
Very WellUp to 125 FS£2035xAnjouan4.5
Lucky Carnival300% up to €3,000£4035xAnjouan4.4
Tropicanza450% up to €3,000£4035xAnjouan4.3
Richy Fox450% up to €3,000£4040xAnjouan4.2
Trixino777% up to €7,777Anjouan3.8
Britsino200% up to £1,000 + 100 FS£2035xCosta Rica (unlicensed)3.4
Slim KingUp to €1,500 + 500 spins£535xCosta Rica (unlicensed)3.1

Across the top 50 casino sites, the outliers are easy to spot. Richy Leo and Winner Island offer 1x bundles, and Zombillion sits at 20x with wager-free spins. Jackpotter takes deposits from £1, while the Richy and Tropicanza group want £40.

Big percentages tend to come with tight limits: several of these sites cap bets at £2 and give you only 7 days to clear the bonus.

Within the top 50 online casinos UK listed here, the scores run from 3.0 to 10.0, and the 3 UKGC brands sit at the top.